You Must First Receive a Copy of the Prospectus - Diversified

This website is neither an offer to sell nor a solicitation of an offer to buy the securities described in the Black Creek Diversified Property Fund (DPF) prospectus. This offering is made only by means of a prospectus filed with the Department of Law of the State of New York, which should be read in its entirety in order to understand all of the implications and risks associated with this offering. Neither the Securities and Exchange Commission nor any other state securities regulator has approved or disapproved of the securities described in the DPF prospectus or determined if the DPF prospectus is truthful or complete. In addition, the Attorney General of the state of New York has not passed on or endorsed the merits of the offering. Any representation to the contrary is unlawful.

Please acknowledge that you have received a copy of the DPF prospectus prior to entering our website. If you have yet received a copy, please use the following link to access a copy of the DPF prospectus:

View Diversified Property Fund Prospectus
I Agree

Returns Summary

Returns Summary as of June 30, 20201,2
One-Year — Trailing 12-MonthThree-Year AnnualizedFive-Year AnnualizedSince NAV Inception Annualized2
DPF Class I Share
(ZDPFIX)
8.12%
5.14%
5.35%6.67%
DPF Class D Share
(ZDPFDX)
7.85%
4.87%
4.98%6.24%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV
(ZDPFTX / ZDPFSX)
7.21%
4.25%
4.40%
5.68%
DPF Class T / S Share with Sales Charges
(ZDPFTX / ZDPFSX)
3.58%
3.20%
3.79%
5.28%
Volatility and Risk-Adjusted Performance Summary as of June 30, 2020
Standard Deviation (since NAV inception)4Sharpe Ratio (since NAV inception)5
DPF Class I Share1.70% 3.47
DPF Class D Share1.70% 3.23
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV1.70%2.89
DPF Class T / S Share with Sales Charges1.70%2.66
Distribution Summary as of June 30, 20206
Annualized2
DPF Class I Share5.00%
DPF Class D Share4.75%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV4.15%
DPF Class T / S Share with Sales Charges4.01%

Distribution History6

The table below provides information on distributions paid by Black Creek Diversified Property Fund.

Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
January2/3/2020$0.0313$0.0259$0.0259$0.0297$0.03134.99%4.14%4.14%4.74%4.99%
February3/2/2020$0.0313$0.0262$0.0262$0.0298$0.03134.98%4.13%4.13%4.73%4.98%
March4/1/2020$0.0313 $0.0258 $0.0258 $0.0297 $0.0313 4.98%4.13%4.13%4.73%4.98%
April5/1/2020$0.0313 $0.0260 $0.0260 $0.0297 $0.0313 4.99%4.14%4.14%4.74%4.99%
May6/1/2020 $0.0313 $0.0258$0.0258$0.0297$0.03135.00%4.15%4.15%4.75%5.00%
June7/1/2020$0.0313 $0.0260$0.0260$0.0297$0.0313 5.00% 4.15%4.15%4.75% 5.00%
July
August
September
October
November
December
Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
January02/01/2019$0.0313$0.0259$0.0259 $0.0297$0.03135.06%4.21%4.21%4.81%5.06%
February03/01/2019$0.0313$0.0264$0.0264 $0.0298$0.03135.13%4.28%4.28%4.88%5.13%
March04/01/2019$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260 $0.0297 $0.03135.13%4.28%4.28%4.88%5.13%
April05/01/2019$0.0313$0.0261$0.0261$0.0297 $0.03135.12%4.27%4.27%4.87%5.12%
May06/03/2019$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260 $0.0297$0.03135.14%4.29%4.29%4.89%5.14%
June07/01/2019 $0.0313$0.0262$0.0262 $0.0298$0.0313 5.14%4.29%4.29%4.89%5.14%
July08/01/2019$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260 $0.0297 $0.0313 5.12%4.27%4.27%4.87%5.12%
August09/03/2019$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260 $0.0297 $0.0313 5.12%4.27%4.27%4.87%5.12%
September10/01/2019$0.0313$0.0261$0.0261 $0.0297 $0.0313 5.10%4.25%4.25%4.85%5.10%
October11/01/2019 $0.0313$0.0259$0.0259 $0.0297 $0.0313 5.10%4.25%4.25%4.85%5.10%
November12/02/2019$0.0313$0.0261$0.0261 $0.0297 $0.0313 5.07%4.22%4.22%4.82%5.07%
December
01/02/2020$0.0313$0.0259 $0.0259 $0.0297 $0.0313 5.00% 4.15%4.15%4.75%5.00%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
January02/01/2018$0.0313$0.0259$0.0259 $0.0297$0.03135.03%4.18%4.18%4.78%5.03%
February03/01/2018$0.0313$0.0264$0.0264$0.0298$0.03135.02%4.17%4.17%4.77%5.02%
March04/02/2018$0.0313$0.0259$0.0259$0.0297 $0.03135.03%4.18%4.18%4.78%5.03%
April05/01/2018$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260$0.0297 $0.03135.01%4.16%4.16%4.76%5.01%
May06/01/2018$0.0313$0.0258$0.0258$0.0297$0.03135.03%4.18%4.18%4.78%5.03%
June07/02/2018$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260$0.0298$0.0313 5.01%4.16%4.16%4.76%5.01%
July08/01/2018$0.0313$0.0258$0.0258$0.0297 $0.0313 5.00%4.15%4.15%4.75%5.00%
August09/04/2018$0.0313$0.0258$0.0258$0.0297 $0.0313 5.01%4.16%4.16%4.76%5.01%
September10/01/2018$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260$0.0297 $0.0313 4.97%4.12%4.12%4.72%4.97%
October11/01/2018$0.0313$0.0258$0.0258$0.0297 $0.0313 4.97%4.12%4.12%4.72%4.97%
November12/03/2018$0.0313$0.0260$0.0260$0.0297 $0.0313 5.00%4.15%4.15%4.75%5.00%
December
01/02/2019$0.0313$0.0258$0.0258$0.0297 $0.0313 5.04%4.19%4.19%4.79%5.04%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/17/2017$0.0900$0.0695$0.0695$0.0788$0.08814.79%3.69%3.69%4.19%4.69%
Q207/17/2017$0.0900$0.0694$0.0694$0.0787$0.08814.80%3.70%3.70%4.20%4.70%
July07/31/2017$0.0300$0.0230$0.0230$0.0262$0.02944.80%3.70%3.70%4.20%4.70%
August08/31/2017$0.0300$0.0230$0.0230$0.0262$0.02944.83%3.73%3.73%4.23%4.73%
September09/29/2017$0.0300$0.0248$0.0248$0.0285$0.03004.83%3.98%3.98%4.58%4.83%
October11/01/2017$0.0300$0.0246$0.0246$0.0284$0.03004.85%4.00%4.00%4.60%4.85%
November12/01/2017$0.0300$0.0248$0.0248$0.0285$0.03004.84%3.99%3.99%4.59%4.84%
December
01/02/2018$0.0300$0.0246$0.0246$0.0284$0.03004.86%4.01%4.01%4.61%4.86%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2016$0.0900$0.0697$0.0697$0.0789$0.08824.89%3.79%3.79%4.29%4.79%
Q207/15/2016$0.0900$0.0699$0.0699$0.0790$0.08824.88%3.78%3.78%4.28%4.78%
Q310/15/2016$0.0900$0.0695$0.0695$0.0788$0.08814.82%3.72%3.72%4.22%4.72%
Q4
01/13/2017$0.0900$0.0692$0.0692$0.0787$0.08814.76%3.66%3.66%4.16%4.66%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2015$0.0900$0.0705$0.0705$0.0794$0.08824.93%3.83%3.83%4.33%4.83%
Q207/01/2015$0.0900$0.0700$0.0700$0.0791$0.08824.88%3.78%3.78%4.28%4.78%
Q310/15/2015$0.0900$0.0695$0.0695$0.0788$0.08814.85%3.75%3.75%4.25%4.75%
Q4
01/15/2016$0.0900$0.0694$0.0694$0.0788$0.08814.82%3.72%3.72%4.22%4.72%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2014$0.0875$0.0687$0.0687$0.0772$0.08585.03%3.93%3.93%4.43%4.93%
Q207/15/2014$0.0875$0.0684$0.0684$0.0771$0.08585.00%3.90%3.90%4.40%4.90%
Q310/15/2014$0.0875$0.0680$0.0680$0.0769$0.08574.94%3.84%3.84%4.34%4.84%
Q4
01/15/2015$0.0875$0.0677$0.0677$0.0767$0.08574.89%3.79%3.79%4.29%4.79%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2013$0.0875$0.0692$0.0692$0.0775$0.08585.15%4.05%4.05%4.55%5.05%
Q207/15/2013$0.0875$0.0689$0.0689$0.0774$0.08585.12%4.02%4.02%4.52%5.02%
Q310/15/2013$0.0875$0.0685$0.0685$0.0771$0.08585.10%4.00%4.00%4.50%5.00%
Q4
01/15/2014$0.0875$0.0684$0.0684$0.0771$0.08585.05%3.95%3.95%4.45%4.95%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2012$0.1250
Q207/16/2012$0.1250
Q310/15/2012$0.1250
Q4
01/15/2013$0.0875$0.0691$0.0691$0.0775$0.08585.22%4.12%4.12%4.62%5.12%
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2011$0.1500
Q207/15/2011$0.1500
Q310/14/2011$0.1500
Q4
01/17/2012$0.1250
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2010$0.1500
Q207/15/2010$0.1500
Q310/15/2010$0.1500
Q4
01/17/2011$0.1500
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2009$0.1500
Q207/15/2009$0.1500
Q310/15/2009$0.1500
Q4
01/15/2010$0.1500
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/15/2008$0.1500
Q207/15/2008$0.1500
Q310/15/2008$0.1500
Q4
01/15/2009$0.1500
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q104/16/2007$0.1500
Q207/16/2007$0.1500
Q310/11/2007$0.1500
Q4
01/15/2008$0.1500
  Distributions per ShareAssociated Annualized Distribution Rate
Based on NAV Per Share
at Quarter End/Month End11
Quarter/MonthPay DateE ShareT Share7 S Share8 D Share9 I Share10 E ShareT Share7 S Shares8 D Share9 I Share10
Q4
01/12/2007$0.1512
Q310/13/2006$0.1386
Q207/17/2006$0.1326

Performance by Period

Monthly Performance 
202020192018201720162015201420132012
JanuaryDPF Class I Share0.63%0.04%1.08%0.25%-0.07%-0.04%0.63%0.55%
DPF Class D Share0.61%0.02%1.06%0.20%-0.11%-0.08%0.59%0.51%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.56%-0.03%1.00%0.16%-0.16%-0.13%0.55%0.47%
FebruaryDPF Class I Share0.64%-0.94%0.54%0.31%0.00%1.11%0.45%0.85%
DPF Class D Share0.62%-0.96%0.52%0.27%-0.04%1.07%0.41%0.81%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.57%-1.00%0.47%0.23%-0.08%1.03%0.38%0.77%
MarchDPF Class I Share0.43%0.48%0.34%-0.02%-0.21%2.14%0.61%1.16%
DPF Class D Share0.41%0.46%0.32%-0.06%-0.25%2.10%0.57%1.12%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.36%0.41%0.27%-0.10%-0.29%2.05%0.52%1.08%
AprilDPF Class I Share0.25%0.59%0.76%0.37%0.50%0.27%0.55%-0.02%
DPF Class D Share0.23%0.57%0.74%0.33%0.45%0.22%0.51%-0.06%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.18%0.52%0.69%0.28%0.41%0.18%0.47%-0.10%
MayDPF Class I Share0.21%0.03%0.06%0.59%0.46%0.21%0.31%0.05%
DPF Class D Share0.19%0.00%0.04%0.55%0.41%0.16%0.26%0.00%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.14%-0.05%-0.01%0.51%0.37%0.12%0.22%-0.04%
JuneDPF Class I Share0.46%0.46%0.79%-0.11%0.46%1.71%0.87%1.89%
DPF Class D Share0.44%0.44%0.77%-0.15%0.42%1.67%0.82%1.85%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.39%0.39%0.72%-0.20%0.38%1.62%0.78%1.81%
JulyDPF Class I Share0.80%0.57%0.33%0.71%0.49%0.45%0.83%
DPF Class D Share0.78%0.55%0.29%0.67%0.45%0.41%0.79%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.73%0.50%0.25%0.63%0.41%0.37%0.75%
AugustDPF Class I Share0.46%0.27%-0.05%0.95%1.05%1.11%0.70%
DPF Class D Share0.44%0.25%-0.09%0.91%1.01%1.06%0.66%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.39%0.20%-0.14%0.87%0.97%1.02%0.61%
SeptemberDPF Class I Share0.76%1.16%0.31%0.90%0.18%0.94%0.16%
DPF Class D Share0.74%1.14%0.29%0.86%0.14%0.90%0.12%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.69%1.09%0.24%0.82%0.10%0.86%0.08%
OctoberDPF Class I Share0.47%0.37%-0.08%0.47%0.35%0.47%0.08%0.50%
DPF Class D Share0.45%0.34%-0.10%0.43%0.31%0.43%0.03%0.46%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.40%0.29%-0.15%0.39%0.27%0.38%-0.01%0.42%
NovemberDPF Class I Share0.99%-0.09%0.61%0.98%1.00%1.27%1.27%0.35%
DPF Class D Share0.97%-0.11%0.58%0.94%0.96%1.22%1.23%0.30%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.92%-0.16%0.54%0.90%0.92%1.18%1.19%0.26%
DecemberDPF Class I Share1.73%-0.41%0.08%0.97%0.52%0.55%0.86%1.42%
DPF Class D Share1.71%-0.43%0.06%0.93%0.48%0.51%0.82%1.37%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV1.66%-0.48%0.01%0.89%0.44%0.47%0.77%1.33%
Quarterly Performance
202020192018201720162015201420132012
Q1DPF Class I Share1.71%-0.42%1.97%0.54%-0.27%3.21%1.70%2.57%
DPF Class D Share1.65%-0.48%1.91%0.41%-0.40%3.08%1.57%2.45%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV1.50%-0.62%1.76%0.29%-0.52%2.96%1.45%2.33%
Q2DPF Class I Share0.92%1.08%1.62%0.85%1.41%2.17%1.72%1.90%
DPF Class D Share0.86%1.01%1.56%0.72%1.29%2.05%1.60%1.78%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV0.71%0.86%1.41%0.60%1.17%1.92%1.47%1.65%
Q3DPF Class I Share2.04%2.01%0.59%2.57%1.73%2.51%1.70%
DPF Class D Share1.97%1.95%0.48%2.45%1.60%2.38%1.57%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV1.82%1.80%0.35%2.32%1.48%2.26%1.45%
Q4DPF Class I Share3.22%-0.14%0.60%2.43%1.88%2.29%2.21%2.27%
DPF Class D Share3.16%-0.20%0.54%2.30%1.76%2.17%2.08%2.14%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV3.00%-0.35%0.39%2.18%1.63%2.04%1.96%2.02%
Annual Performance
2020 Year-to-Date2019201820172016201520142013
DPF Class I Share2.64%6.02%5.56%2.59%6.25%9.30%8.47%8.65%
DPF Class D Share2.52%5.75%5.29%2.17%5.73%8.76%7.94%8.11%
DPF Class T / S Share at NAV2.21%5.12%4.67%1.63%5.21%8.23%7.41%7.59%
DPF Class T / S Share with Sales Charges-1.25%1.57%1.13%-1.42%2.05%5.08%4.29%4.45%

Monthly Transaction Price and Offering Price1

  202020192018201720162015201420132012
JanuaryTransaction Price$7.49 $7.44$7.41$7.56$7.43$7.13$6.95$6.71
Offering Price for T / S Shares$7.76 $7.70$7.67$7.82$7.69$7.38$7.19$6.95
FebruaryTransaction Price$7.51$7.41$7.46$7.55$7.40$7.18$6.95$6.74
Offering Price for T / S Shares$7.77$7.67$7.72$7.82$7.66$7.43$7.19$6.98
MarchTransaction Price$7.53$7.31$7.46$7.52$7.36$7.31$6.96$6.79
Offering Price for T / S Shares$7.79$7.56$7.73$7.79$7.62$7.56$7.21$7.03
AprilTransaction Price$7.53 $7.31$7.46$7.52$7.37$7.30$6.97$6.76
Offering Price for T / S Shares$7.79 $7.57$7.72$7.78$7.62$7.55$7.22$7.00
MayTransaction Price $7.51$7.32$7.49$7.54$7.37$7.28$6.97$6.74
Offering Price for T / S Shares$7.78 $7.58$7.75$7.80$7.63$7.54$7.21$6.97
JuneTransaction Price$7.50 $7.30$7.46$7.50$7.37$7.38$7.00$6.83
Offering Price for T / S Shares$7.76$7.55$7.72$7.76$7.63$7.63$7.24$7.07
JulyTransaction Price $7.50$7.30$7.49$7.49$7.40$7.38$7.00$6.86
Offering Price for T / S Shares $7.77$7.55$7.75$7.76$7.66$7.64$7.25$7.10
AugustTransaction Price $7.32$7.50$7.46$7.44$7.43$7.05$6.88
Offering Price for T / S Shares $7.58$7.76$7.72$7.70$7.69$7.30$7.12
SeptemberTransaction Price $7.33$7.49$7.46$7.48$7.42$7.09$6.87$6.64
Offering Price for T / S Shares $7.58$7.75$7.72$7.74$7.67$7.34$7.11$6.87
OctoberTransaction Price $7.35$7.54$7.45$7.48$7.41$7.09$6.84$6.84
Offering Price for T / S Shares $7.61$7.81$7.71$7.74$7.67$7.34$7.08$6.88
NovemberTransaction Price $7.36$7.54$7.42$7.53$7.46$7.15$6.90$6.64
Offering Price for T / S Shares $7.61$7.80$7.68$7.79$7.72$7.40$7.14$6.87
DecemberTransaction Price $7.40$7.50$7.43$7.57$7.47$7.16$6.93$6.70
Offering Price for T / S Shares $7.66$7.76$7.69$7.83$7.73$7.41$7.17$6.94

See Financial Professionals Insights

Read More

Are You A Resident Of Ohio?


No, I'm Not In Ohio Yes, I'm In Ohio